Respect the Culture of your Host Communities - NYSC DG tells Corps Members

NYSC News : In the latest development, Corps Members have been warned to respect the tradition and cultural values of their host communitie...

2017/2018 WAEC TIMETABLE FOR NIGERIAN CANDIDATES

2017/2018 WAEC TIMETABLE FOR NIGERIAN CANDIDATES
2017 WEST AFRICAN EXAMINATION COUNCIL [WAEC] FOR NIGERIAN STUDENTS ONLY.
Having in my previous post outlined the 2017/2018 Waec timetable for all candidates both home and abroad, I deemed it important due to the lengthiness of the 2017 timetable to abstract from it the various subjects that are going to be written by Nigerian candidates only to help simplify the ease with which the candidates can get along with the timetable.

Believe me doing this, is the best option which I had discovered to serve you and others better and by so doing, reduced the stress of candidates having to scrolled up and down through the 2017/2018 Waec timetable for all candidates for the various subjects they actually registered.

Having said that, given below is the 2017 Waec timetable for Nigerian candidates only;

Friday, 10th March 2017 
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session – 08.30 hrs. – 09.30 hrs
Home Management 3 (Practical) Planning Session – 11.00 hrs. – 12.00 hrs.

Monday, 13th March to Thursday, 13th April, 2017
Arabic 3 (Oral)
French 3 (Oral)
Physical Education 3 (Performance Test)
Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)
Home Management 3 (Practical)
Music 3B (Performance Test)
Date and time will be announced later.

Thursday, 23rd March, 2017 
Health Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 14.00 hrs. – 15.45 hrs.
Health Education 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)** – 14.00 hrs. – 15.45 hrs.

Woodwork 3 (Practical) – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Woodwork 3 (Practical) – 12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Fisheries (Alternative A) 2 (Essay)* – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Fisheries (Alternative A) 1 (Objective)* – 15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)** – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)** – 15.00 hrs. – 15.40 hrs.

Friday, 24th March, 2017
Arabic 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Arabic 1 (Objective) – 10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.

Further Mathematics (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.
Further Mathematics (Objective) – 14.30 hrs. – 16.00 hrs. 

Monday, 27th March, 2017
Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)** – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)** – 12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Electronics 2 (Essay) – 13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.
Electronics 1 (Objective) – 14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

Basic Electronics 2 (Essay)** – 13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.
Basic Electronics 1 (Objective) ** – 14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. 

Tuesday, 28th March, 2017
Electronics 3 (Practical) – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Electronics 3 (Practical) – 12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Basic Electronics 3 (Practical)** – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Basic Electronics 3 (Practical)** – 12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 09.45 hrs.
Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) – 09.45 hrs. – 10.45 hrs.

Home Management 2 (Essay) – 13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.
Home Management 1 (Objective) – 14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

Wednesday, 29th March, 2017
History 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
History 1 (Objective) – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Metalwork 2 (Essay) – 13.00 hrs. – 14.30 hrs.
Metalwork 1 (Objective) – 14.30 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.

Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay) – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective) – 15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

Thursday, 30th March, 2017 
Stenography 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 09.10 hrs.
Stenography 1 (Objective) ** – 09.10 hrs. – 09.50 hrs.

Auto Electrical Works 2 (Essay) ** – 13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.
Auto Electrical Works 1 (Objective) ** – 14.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.

Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 2 (Essay) ** – 13.00 hrs. – 14.30 hrs.
Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 1 (Objective) ** – 14.30 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.

Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 2 (Essay) ** – 13.00 hrs. – 14.30 hrs.
Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 1 (Objective) ** – 14.30 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.

Friday 31st March, 2017 
Stenography 3 (Shorthand & Word Processing) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.08 hrs.

Furniture Making 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Furniture Making 1 (Objective) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.15 hrs.

Automobile Parts Mechandising 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Automobile Parts Mechandising 1 (Objective) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.

Data Processing 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Data Processing 1 (Objective) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Painting and Decorating 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Painting and Decorating 1 (Objective) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Monday 3rd April, 2017 
Social Studies 2 (Essay) * – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Hausa 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Hausa 1 (Objective) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Igbo 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Igbo 1 (Objective) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Yoruba 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Yoruba 1 (Objective) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Edo 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Edo 1 (Objective) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Efik 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Efik 1 (Objective) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Ibibio 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Ibibio 1 (Objective) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Civic Education 2 (Essay) ** – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Civic Education 1 (Objective) ** – 15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

Tuesday, 4th April, 2017 
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 08.30 hrs. – 11.15 hrs. (1st Set)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 11.40 hrs. – 14.25 hrs. (2nd Set)

Wednesday, 5th April, 2017
Literature-In-English 2 (Prose) – 08.30 hrs. – 09.45 hrs.
Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) – 09.45 hrs. – 10.45 hrs.

Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Practical) * – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Practical) * – 11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical) ** – 11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (1st Set)
Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical) ** – 13.30 hrs. – 15.30 hrs. (2nd Set)

Upholstery 3 (Practical) ** – 11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (1st Set)
Upholstery 3 (Practical) ** – 13.30 hrs. – 15.30 hrs. (2nd Set)

Geography 2 (Essay) – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Geography 1 (Objective) – 15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

Picture Making 2 (Essay) * – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Picture Making 1 (Objective) * – 15.00 hrs. – 15.50 hrs.

Thursday, 6th April, 2017 
Shorthand – 08.30 hrs. – 09.45 hrs.
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 08.30 hrs. – 11.15 hrs. (1st Set)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 11.40 hrs. – 14.25 hrs. (2nd Set) 

Friday, 7th April, 2017
Health Science 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
Health Science 1 (Objective) – 10.00 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.
Health Education 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
Health Education 1 (Objective) ** – 10.00 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 09.30 hrs.
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 1 (Objective) ** – 09.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Printing Craft Practice 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
Printing Craft Practice 1 (Objective) ** – 10.00 hrs. – 10.45 hrs.

Radio, Television and Electronic Works 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 09.30 hrs.
Radio, Television and Electronic Works 1 (Objective) ** – 09.30 hrs. – 10.15 hrs.

Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 1 (Objective) ** – 10.00 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.

Music 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Music 1 (Objective) – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Visual Art 2 (Essay) – 14.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
Visual Art 1 (Objective) – 16.00 hrs. – 16.50 hrs.

Monday, 10th April, 2017
Physics 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
Physics 1 (Objectives) – 10.00 hrs. – 11.15 hrs.

Geography 3 (Practical and Physical Geography) – 13.00 hrs. – 14.50 hrs.

Forestry 2 (Essay) * – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Forestry 1 (Objective) * – 15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

Tuesday, 11th April, 2017 
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Tuesday, 11th April, 2017
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) – 13.00 hrs. – 14.30 hrs.
Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective) – 14.30 hrs. – 15.30 hrs. 

Wednesday, 12th April, 2017 
Government 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Government 1 (Objective) – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 2 (Essay) * – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 1 (Objective) * – 15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

Computer Studies 2 (Essay) ** – 14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Computer Studies 1 (Objective) ** – 15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

Thursday, 13th April, 2017 
English Language 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
English Language 1 (Objective) – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
English Language 3 (Test of Orals) ** / **** – 14.00 hrs. – 14.45 hrs.

Tuesday, 18th April, 2017
Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Chemistry 2 (Essay) – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Chemistry 1 (Objective) – 15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

Wednesday, 19th April, 2017 
Financial Accounting 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.
Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) – 11.00 hrs. – 12.00 hrs.

Biology 2 (Essay) – 13.00 hrs. – 14.40 hrs.
Biology 1 (Objective) – 14.40 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.

Thursday, 20th April, 2017 
Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs. (1st Set)
Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) – 10.30 hrs. – 12.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

General Agriculture 3 (Practical) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
General Agriculture 3 (Practical) – 11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Metalwork 3 (Practical) – 08.30 hrs. – 11.40 hrs. (1st Set)
Metalwork 3 (Practical) – 12.00 hrs. – 15.10 hrs. (2nd Set) 

Friday, 21st April, 2017
General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.
General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective) – 13.00 hrs. – 14.30 hrs.

Monday, 24th April, 2017 
Economics 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. Economics 1 (Objective) – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay) – 14.00 hrs. – 16.30 hrs.

Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay) – 14.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective) – 15.30 hrs. – 16.30 hrs.

Tuesday, 25th April, 2017 
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 09.30 hrs.
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 1 (Objective) ** – 09.30 hrs. – 10.15 hrs.

Bookkeeping 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Bookkeeping 1 (Objectives) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.

Store Keeping 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Store Keeping 1 (Objective) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.

Tourism 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.20 hrs.
Tourism 1 (Objective) ** – 10.20 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.

Mining 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.35 hrs.
Mining 1 (Objective) ** – 10.35 hrs. – 11.15 hrs.

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Visual Art 3B (Creative Design) – 13.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs. 

Wednesday, 26th April, 2017 
Biology 3 (Practical (Alternative A) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Biology 3 (Practical (Alternative A) – 11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Literature-In-English 3 (Drama & Poetry) – 13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.

Thursday, 27th April, 2017 
Computer Studies 3 (Practical) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Computer Studies 3 (Practical) ** – 11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Upholstery 2 (Essay) ** – 13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.
Upholstery 1 (Objective) ** – 14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

Garment Making 2 (Essay) ** – 13.00 hrs. – 13.40 hrs.
Garment Making 1 (Objective) ** – 13.40 hrs. – 14.25 hrs.
Garment Making 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** – 15.00 hrs. – 15.45 hrs.

Friday, 28th April, 2017 
Agricultural Science 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.40 hrs.
Agricultural Science 1 (Objective) – 10.40 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Applied Electricity 2 (Essay) – 14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Applied Electricity 1 (Objective) – 15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

Basic Electricity 2 (Essay) ** – 14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Basic Electricity 1 (Objective) ** – 15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

Tuesday, 2nd May, 2017 
Office Practice 2 (Essay) ** – 13.00 hrs. – 15.10 hrs.
Office Practice 1 (Objective) ** – 15.10 hrs. – 16.10 hrs.

Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) – 13.00 hrs. – 15.20 hrs.
Woodwork 1 (Objective) – 15.20 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

Wednesday, 3rd May, 2017 
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs. (1st Set)
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 12.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Machine Woodworking 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 09.30 hrs.
Machine Woodworking 1 (Objective) ** – 09.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Carpentry and Joinery 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
Carpentry and Joinery 1 (Objective) ** – 10.00 hrs. – 10.45 hrs.

Commerce 2 (Essay) – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Commerce 1 (Objective) – 15.00 hrs. – 15.50 hrs.

Building and Construction 2 (Essay) – 13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.
Building and Construction 1 (Objective) – 14.00 hrs. – 14.45 hrs.

Thursday, 4th May, 2017
Typewriting – 08.30 hrs. – 11.10 hrs. (1st Set)
Typewriting – 11.30 hrs. – 14.10 hrs. (2nd Set)

Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical) * – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical) * – 11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Cosmetology 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 09.50 hrs.
Cosmetology 1 (Objective) ** – 09.50 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Dyeing and Bleaching 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.10 hrs.
Dyeing and Bleaching 1 (Objective) ** – 10.10 hrs. – 10.55 hrs.

Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 1 (Objective) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Store Management 2 (Essay) ** – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Store Management 1 (Objective) ** – 15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

Photography 2 (Essay) ** – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Photography 1 (Objective) ** – 15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 2 (Essay) ** – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1 (Objective) ** – 15.00 hrs. – 15.40 hrs.

Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 2 (Essay) ** – 13.00 hrs. – 15.15 hrs.
Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 1 (Objective) ** – 15.15 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 2 (Essay) ** – 13.00 hrs. – 14.45 hrs.
GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 1 (Objective) ** – 14.45 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.

Cosmetology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** – 13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.

Friday, 5th May, 2017
Business Management 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Business Management 1 (Objective) – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Marketing 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Marketing 1 (Objective) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.

Salesmanship 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
Salesmanship 1 (Objective) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.

Catering Craft Practice 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 09.20 hrs.
Catering Craft Practice 1 (Objective) ** – 09.20 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
Catering Craft Practice 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** – 11.00 hrs. – 11.40 hrs.

Insurance 2 (Essay) ** – 14.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
Insurance 1 (Objective) ** – 16.00 hrs. – 16.50 hrs. 

Monday, 8th May, 2017 
Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs. (1st Set)
Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 12.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical) ** – 11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical) ** – 12.00 hrs. – 15.10 hrs. (2nd Set)
Auto Electrical Works 3 (Practical) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Auto Electrical Works 3 (Practical) ** – 11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
 Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 11.00 hrs. (1st Set)
Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical) ** – 11.30 hrs. – 14.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs. (1st Set)
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical) ** – 10.30 hrs. – 12.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 09.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical) ** – 10.00 hrs. – 11.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 09.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical) ** – 10.00 hrs. – 11.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 11.40 hrs. (1st Set)
Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical) ** – 12.00 hrs. – 15.10 hrs. (2nd Set)

Visual Art 3A (Drawing) – 13.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

Tuesday, 9th May, 2017
Physical Education 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 09.50 hrs.
Physical Education 1 (Objective) – 09.50 hrs. – 10.40 hrs.

Auto Mechanical Work 2 (Essay) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.45 hrs.
Auto Mechanical Work 1 (Objective) ** – 10.45 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical) ** – 11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) – 12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) ** – 12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical) ** – 12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Music 3A (Aural) – 13.00 hrs. – 13.45 hrs.

Wednesday, 10th May, 2017
French 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 09.45 hrs.
French 1 (Objective) – 09.45 hrs. – 10.45 hrs.

Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) – 11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Thursday, 11th May, 2017 
Photography 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Furniture Making 3 (Practical) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Furniture Making 3 (Practical) ** – 12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 12.30 hrs. (1st Set)
Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical) ** – 13.00 hrs. – 17.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical) ** – 08.30 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (1st Set)
Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical) ** – 13.15 hrs. – 17.45 hrs. (2nd Set)

Friday, 12th May, 2017 
Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.40 hrs.
Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective) – 10.40 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. 

Monday, 15th May, 2017 
Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.15 hrs.
Technical Drawing 1 (Objective) – 10.15 hrs. – 11.15 hrs.
Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing)

No comments:

Post a Comment